Aberdein Considine Sutherland, Bullough & Strathdearn Cup Draws

By Reporter, The HighLand Times, Wednesday January 31 2018

The draw for a number of Cup competitions was made today (31st January) in the Camanachd Association Office, Inverness.

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 2018

 

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 1st Round (7th April 2018)

Kingussie             v       SCOTS CAMANACHD

Lochside Rovers   v       Aberdour

Glasgow Mid Argyll v    Caberfeidh

Lewis                  v       Beauly

Kilmallie              v       Lochaber

Inverness            v       Lovat

Glenurquhart      v       Boleskine

Strathspey          v       Strachur

Fort William         v       Glenorchy

Kinlochshiel         v       Skye

Byes

Lochcarron

Newtonmore

Inveraray

Kyles Athletic

Strathglass

Bute

 

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 2nd Round (5th May 2018)

Newtonmore       v       Glenurquhart / Boleskine

Lochcarron          v       Fort William / Glenorchy

Lochside Rovers / Aberdour   v       Kyles Athletic

Strathglass         v       Inveraray

Bute                   v       Kinlochshiel / Skye

Glasgow Mid Argyll / Caberfeidh v Kingussie / SCOTS CAMANACHD

Kilmallie / Lochaber      v       Lewis / Beauly

Inverness / Lovat          v       Strathspey / Strachur

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 3rd Round (9th June 2018)

Lochside Rovers / Aberdour / Kyles Athletic               v

Glasgow Mid Argyll / Caberfeidh / Kingussie / SCOTS CAMANACHD

Inverness / Lovat / Strathspey / Strachur                         v

Lochcarron / Fort William / Glenorchy

Newtonmore / Glenurquhart / Boleskine                   v

Strathglass / Inveraray

Bute / Kinlochshiel / Skye                                        v

Kilmallie / Lochaber / Lewis / Beauly

 

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup Semi Final (7th July 2018)

Newtonmore / Glenurquhart / Boleskine / Strathglass        / Inveraray

v

Inverness / Lovat / Strathspey / Strachur        / Lochcarron / Fort William / Glenorchy

Lochside Rovers / Aberdour / Kyles Athletic / Glasgow Mid Argyll / Caberfeidh / Kingussie / SCOTS CAMANACHD

V

Bute / Kinlochshiel / Skye / Kilmallie / Lochaber / Lewis / Beauly

 

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup Final (25th August 2018)

Newtonmore / Glenurquhart / Boleskine / Strathglass        / Inveraray / Inverness / Lovat / Strathspey / Strachur        / Lochcarron / Fort William / Glenorchy

v

Lochside Rovers / Aberdour / Kyles Athletic / Glasgow Mid Argyll / Caberfeidh / Kingussie / SCOTS CAMANACHD / Bute / Kinlochshiel / Skye / Kilmallie / Lochaber / Lewis / Beauly

 

Bullough Cup 2018

 

Bullough Cup 1st Round (26th May 2018)

Glasgow Mid Argyll       v       Inveraray

Aberdour                     v       SCOTS CAMANACHD

Byes

Bute

Kyles Athletic

Strachur

English Shinty Association

Lochside Rovers

Glenorchy  

  

Bullough Cup 2nd Round (16th June 2018)

Strachur             v       English Shinty Association

Bute                   v       Glenorchy

Glasgow Mid Argyll / Inveraray       v       Lochside Rovers

Aberdour / SCOTS Camanachd       v       Kyles Athletic

Bullough Cup Semi Final (4th August 2018)

Bute / Glenorchy                  v

Glasgow Mid Argyll / Inveraray / Lochside Rovers

Aberdour / SCOTS Camanachd / Kyles Athletic          v

Strachur / English Shinty Association

 

Bullough Cup Final (25th August 2018)

Bute / Glenorchy / Glasgow Mid Argyll / Inveraray / Lochside Rovers

v

Aberdour / SCOTS Camanachd / Kyles Athletic / Strachur / English Shinty Association

 

Strathdearn Cup 2018

 

Strathdearn Cup 1st Round (26th May 2018)

Lovat                  v       Newtonmore

Glenurquhart      v       Beauly

Kingussie            v       Boleskine

Strathspey          v       Strathglass

Kilmallie              v       Caberfeidh

Inverness           v       Fort William

Lochcarron          v       Lochaber

Skye                   v       Kinlochshiel

 

Strathdearn Cup 2nd Round (30th June 2018)

Lovat / Newtonmore     v       Strathspey / Strathglass

Lochcarron / Lochaber  v       Skye / Kinlochshiel

Glenurquhart / Beauly  v       Inverness / Fort William

Kilmallie / Caberfeidh    v       Kingussie / Boleskine

Strathdearn Cup Semi Final (4th August 2018)

Glenurquhart / Beauly / Inverness / Fort William

v

Lochcarron / Lochaber / Skye / Kinlochshiel

Lovat / Newtonmore / Strathspey / Strathglass

v

Kilmallie / Caberfeidh / Kingussie / Boleskine

 

Strathdearn Cup Final (25th August 2018)

Glenurquhart / Beauly / Inverness / Fort William / Lochcarron / Lochaber / Skye / Kinlochshiel

                                  v

Lovat / Newtonmore / Strathspey / Strathglass / Kilmallie / Caberfeidh / Kingussie / Boleskine

 

 

More From Highland Times

Latest News Live

Is Ruth Davidsons Authority Ebbing Away?

Ruth Davidson (pictured) is humiliated as Extreme Brexit…

Read More ›

Scots Taxpayers Saving Nearly £500 a Year Compared…

Scottish taxpayers continue to receive the best deal…

Read More ›

View all

Sport

Repsol Honda Team Thai Official MotoGP Test

Pedrosa sets the fastest time in Buriram, Marquez shows…

Read More ›

Irn Bru Cup Final Date & Venue Confirmed

The 2017/18 IRN-BRU Cup final between Dumbarton and…

Read More ›

View all

Clip Of The Day

Groove is in The Heart

A great weekend in store at Cairngorm Mountain & Badaguish…

Read More ›

The Circus of Horrors is Back With A Brand New Show

2018 will be a huge time for Circus as they celebrate…

Read More ›

Newsletter Signup

Register today and can keep upto date with latest news at Highland Times 24/7