10 C
Inverness
Wednesday, October 5, 2022

Camanachd Association Results 26th March 2022

Must read

cottages.com MacTavish Cup 1st Round

Kilmallie                      3 – 2           Inverness           Craig Scott

Shane O’Rua 18, 58                          Stephen MacAllister OG 17

Stuart Callison 27                             Steven Bellshaw 72

Newtonmore                3 – 0           Lochaber             Martin MacLean

Struan Ross 4, 74

Max Campbell 18

Strathglass                  0 – 3           Fort William        Calum Girvan

Calum Shepherd 36

Ali MacRae 67

Lewis Morrison 70

Kinlochshiel                 0 – 3           Lovat                   Graham Cameron

Lewis Tawse 26, 68

Greg Matheson 75

Glengarry                     0 – 7           Skye                    Steven MacLachlan

Sorley MacDonald (3)

Jordan Murchison (2)

John Gillies

Iain MacLellan

Strathdearn Cup Preliminary Round

Beauly                          8 – 2           Lochaber      Andrew Grant McKenzie

Kyle MacDonald 15, 61, 64                 David Langan 55, 80

Lee Dunbar 22

Finlay MacLennan 23, 28

Jack MacDonald 38

Torrin Cairns 90

Mowi Premiership

Kingussie                     2 – 0          Kyles Athletic      John Angus Gillies Savio Genini 14

Dylan Borthwick 48

Oban Camanachd         5 – 1           Caberfeidh          Iain Kennedy

Daniel Madej 30, 41                          Blair Morrison 1

Louie MacFarlane 47, 60

Daniel MacVicar 50

Mowi National Div

Oban Celtic                  0 – 3           Inveraray            Deek Cameron   

Craig Taylor 50

Lewis Montgomery 60, 70

Mowi North Div 1

Caberfeidh                   1 – 2           Lochcarron         John Matheson

Colin MacLennan 46                          Gregor Cushnie 44

Ross Mathieson 75

Fort William                 1 – 2           Kingussie            Lachie Wood

Cam Ross 83                                    Miko Berowski 5

Robert Shiells 43

Newtonmore                P – P    Glenurquhart    Due to Covid Restrictions

Skye                             P – P          Lovat     Lovat unable to Field a Team,

                                               2 points deducted & Tie to be rescheduled

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                             P – P Kyles Athletic Due to Covid Restrictions

Col Glen                       3 – 1          Lochside Rovers Des McNulty
Daniel MacDonald 35, 40                   Innes Jackson 43

Scott MacVicar 72 (P)

Cruachanside               P – P          Tayforth     Due to Covid Restrictions

Glasgow Mid Argyll      P – P    Ballachulish        Due to Covid Restrictions

Mowi North Div 2

Aberdeen University    P – P          Inverness    Due to Covid Restrictions

Boleskine                     P – P           Strathglass Due to Covid Restrictions

Strathspey                   3 – 2           Kilmallie             James MacPherson

Euan Dingwall 9                                Jack Campbell 87

Alfie Roberts 68                                Bryan MacKay 91

Matthew Davies 78

Mowi South Div 2

Aberdour                     4 – 0           Uddingston         Euan Paterson    

Logan Adam 33, 86

Keiran Burns 43

Ali Chamberlain 67

Ardnamurchan    P – P   Strachur – Dunoon      Due to Covid Restrictions

Inveraray                     2 – 2          Bute                    Rab MacAskill

Neil Campbell 8, 74                           Craig Speirs 6

Aiden MacGregor 15

Kilmory                        4 – 0           Oban Celtic          Alec MacVicar

Sandy Leiper 33

Alex Cunningham 37, 50, 80

Womens Camanachd Association

                                    Results Sunday 20th March

Mowi North 2 Division

LOVAT                          4-5    SKYE

Laura Gallagher (3)                  Megan Campbell (4)

Jennifer Mair                           Teri MacLeod

STRATHGLASS             1-6    GLENGARRY

Isla Strachan                          Isla Mackay (3)

                                             Elaine Cameron

                                             Emily Gordon

                                             Nikki Grant 

GLEN URQUHART         P-P    STRATHSPEY

To be rescheduled

KINLOCHSHIEL            12-1  BADENOCH

Lorna MacRae (5)                     Kirsty Grant

Sandra MacRae (2)                 

Alaina MacLennan (2)

Lexie MacKenzie

Kristen MacBeth

Poppy Glasgow

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article