9.2 C
Inverness
Tuesday, March 5, 2024

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

- Advertisement -

Results Wednesday 31st May 2023

MKM Building Supplies Oban Bullough Cup 2nd Round

Aberdour                      2 – 5           Glasgow Mid Argyll       Euan Pearson

Tom Aitchison 40                              Ross Brown 5, 34

Logan Adam 45                                Ewen Fraser 24, 65

                                                      Connor MacLeod 32

Mowi North Division 1

Fort William                 2  – 0          Inverness            Des McNulty

Padraig McNeil 62

Lachie Shaw 71

Camanachd Association

Results 3rd June 2023

Tulloch Homes Camanachd Cup 2nd Round

Southern Section

Kyles Athletic               4 – 1           Bute                    Alec MacVicar

Finan Kennedy 22                             Scott Harvey 16 (P)

Roddy MacDonald 37, 84

Ross MacRae 60

Ferguson Transport & Shipping Balliemore Cup 2nd Round

Oban Celtic                   3 -5            Lochaber             Craig Scott  

                           After Extra Time

Daniel MacMillan 26, 38                     Duncan MacKinnon 21

Davie Hill 82                                     Fin MacDonald 22

                                                       Ben Delaney 28, 110, 114

Inveraray                     4 – 2           Glenurquhart       Les Kinvig

                           After Extra Time

Allan MacDonald 50                           Christopher Mack 7

Fraser Watt 70, 110                          Oliver Black 45

Campbell Watt 93                             Daniel MacLean Sent Off

Calum MacDonald Sent Off

Kilmallie                       3 – 1           Col Glen              Des McNulty  

Lewis Birrell 51                                 Jamie MacVicar 37

Stephen MacAlister 70, 74

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh                   1 – 5           Skye                   Martin MacLean

Craig Morrison 60                              James Pringle 5, 64

Liam Symonds Sent Off                     Jordan Murchison 14, 80

                                                       Ruaraidh MacLeod 31

Glasgow Mid Argyll       0 – 5           Oban Camanachd    David Mitchell  

                                                       Malcolm Clark 14, 34

                                                       Daniel MacVicar 23, 53

                                                       Daniel Cameron 42

Lovat                       2 – 0           Beauly                 Iain Kennedy

Calum MacAulay 23

Duncan Davidson 77

Newtonmore                2 – 2           Kingussie           Calum Girvan

Iain Robinson 8                                 Ruairidh Anderson 82

Craig MacLeod 66                              Zander Michie 89

Mowi North Division 1

Beauly                          1 – 1           Lovat                   Ewen MacLean

Callum Flynn 85                                Lewis Bryson 26

Fort William                 3 – 0           Glengarry            Ross Brown

Padraig  McNeil 35

Lachie Shaw 61

Graham Campbell 80

Glenurquhart                1 – 2           Kinlochshiel        Graeme Irvine    

Alfie MacLeod 24                               Bradley Sneddon OG 10

Duncan MacMillan 42

Kingussie                     2 – 3           Newtonmore       Jamie MacPherson

Eoin Baikie 37, 45                             Xander Ross 22

                                                       Brodie MacBean 40, 85

Inverness                     3 –  3          Skye                    Archie Ritchie

Ewan Neilson 44                               Ali MacDonald 15

Ruaraidh Hughes 46, 53                     Dan MacDonald 68

                                                       Shockie MacLennan 88

Mowi South Division 1

Ardnamurchan             2 – 1          Kyles Athletic      Alaina MacLennan

Freddie Patterson 16, 29                    Luke Thornton 70

Mowi North Division 2

Aberdeen University     2 – 6           Lochcarron          Aly Paterson

Noah Poole 36                                  Crisdean Finlayson 19, 27, 42, 77, 86

Stuart Cameron 73                            David Bauermeister 55

Kilmallie                       P – P           Inverness            To Be Rescheduled

Lewis                            4 – 1           Boleskine            John MacAskill

Lewis Smith OG 6                             Connor Aubrey 80

Donnie MacRae 20

Paul Duke 47

Connor Chalmers 83

Lochaber                      4 – 3           Caberfeidh          John Matheson

David Langan 20                               Kyle Grant 12

Bruno Beraradelli 41                          Cameron Grant 82, 89

Donnie MacRae 60

Darris Riddle 74

Mowi South Division 2

Aberdour                      5 – 1          Inveraray            Euan Pearson

Calum Murray 12, 42                         Neil Campbell 41

Dillon Conn OG 19

Joe Burns 20, 52

Kilmory                        P – P          Bute     Bute unable to Field a Team,

                                             Points to Kilmory & Bute deducted 1 Point

Oban Celtic                 3 – 1          Uddingston                 Craig Scott  

Neil Carmichael 12                            Lee Thomson 90+2

Lee Askew 48, 49

Strachur – Dunoon        1 – 2          Tayforth              Cat Whyte
Steven Thomson 80                          Ewan MacDonald OG 40

Sean Taylor 68

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

North of Scotland MacTavish Under 17 Trophy 2nd Round

Tuesday 30th May 2023

Skye                             5-0             Kingussie  

Jamie Ross (3)

Archie Millar (2)    

Fort William                 12-0           Kilmallie

James Clark (5)

Jack Kearney (4)

Ewan Campbell (2)

Joe MacVicar (1)   

MOWI Under 17 Development League – W.J. Cameron Trophy

Tuesday 30th May 2023

Section A                     

Dunoon                        0-12           Bute 

(Scorers not submitted)

Glasgow Mid Argyll       P – P           Aberdour                                                                           

Section B                     

Oban Celtic                    v                Kilmory

(Score not reported)

Lochaber                        P-P              Ardnamurchan      

MOWI Under 14 League Programme – North of Scotland

Friday 2nd June 2023   

Section A

Caberfeidh                   2-4             Kinlochshiel       

Ali Taylor (2)                                     Hamish Maclean (2)

                                                        Murdo Macrae (1)

                                                        Donald Finlayson (1)

Skye                             13-1            Glenurquhart        

Harry Speed (5)                                 (Goal scorer not reported)

Ruaridh MacLeod (3)

Rylie Anderson (4)

Seth Macdonald (1)                          

Section B

Kilmallie                         P-P              Fort William          

Lochaber / Ardnamurchan    1-6    Oban Celtic

Eva Macdonald (1)                              Alfie Robertson (2)

                                                         Mark Hewitt (1)

                                                         Max Walker (1)

                                                         Finlay Milton (1)

                                                        Daniel Duffy (1)                               

Section C

Newtonmore                7-0             Kingussie  

James Coyle (2)

Joe Coyle (3)        

Fergus Gilligan (1)

Max Rodgers (1)

Section D

Beauly                           P-P              Lovat          

MOWI Under 14 League Programme – South of Scotland

Friday 2nd June 2023   

Section 2

Oban Camanachd         7-6             Kyles Athletic              

(Scorers not submitted)

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 27th May

Mowi North Division 2

SKYE                            P-P             LOVAT

To be rescheduled

GLENURQUHART           5-2             STRATHGLASS

Hazel Hunter 4                                 Isla Strachan

Eilidh Peterrrana                               Emma MacDonald

Results Sunday 28th May

Mowi National Division

GMA                             2-5             BADENOCH

Shona Fisher                                    Hope Borthwick 2

Lucy McNulty                                    Megan Ralph

                                                      Rhona McIntyre

ABERDOUR                   P-P             ARDNAMURCHAN

To be rescheduled

Mowi North Division 2

STRATHSPEY                2-6             INVERNESS

Emma Sanderson                              Isla Macneil 3

Alison Jones                                     Kamryn Hughes 2

                                                      Ruth MacDougall

KINLOCHSHIEL            9-4             BADENOCH

Lexie Mackenzie 7                             Millie Lavin 2

Effie MacLean                                   Catrin MacLeod

Tegan Bruce                                     Orla Olds

Mowi South Division 2

ARDNAMURCHAN         V                GMA 

Rescheduled for 25th June.

TAYFORTH                    V                OBAN

Rescheduled for 23rd July.

UDDINGSTON               V                DUNADD

Rescheduled for 30th July.

- Advertisement -
Latest news
- Advertisement -spot_img
Related news
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img