15.4 C
Inverness
Sunday, September 25, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Results 3rd September 2022

Mowi North Division 1

Glenurquhart               3 – 0          Skye            John Matheson

Lewis MacLennan 5, 82

Angus MacCallum 55

Caol Cup – Under 21 Representative Match

North                           1 – 3           South         Calum Girvan

Victor Smith 65                                 Scott MacVicar 30, 39 (P)

Herbie Paterson 67

Womens Camanachd Association

Results 3rd September 2022

Mowi Challenge Cup Final

Kinlochshiel                 4 – 0           Lovat          Graeme Irvine

Lorna MacRae (3)

Lexi McKenzie

Mowi Valerie Fraser Camanachd Cup Final

Badenoch                     6 – 3           Skye           Des McNulty

Kirsty Deans 10, 32, 46, 59, 66          Holly MacLean 29, 58

Zoe Reid 80+1                                 Caitlin MacLean 33

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

Tuesday 30th August 2022

MOWI National Under 17 League- Phase 2 – London Shield

League 1

Caberfeidh                   0 – 17        Beauly

                                                        Callum MacIver (5)

                                                        Finlay Maclennan (4)

                                                        Scott Cameron (3)

                                                        Louie Maclellan (2)

                                                        Liam MacLean (2)

                                                        Logan Morton

Glenurquhart               2 – 1          Lovat

Alfie MacLeod                                    Calley Matheson

John Cameron

Kingussie                     3 – 2          Inverness B

Toby Thain (2)                                   Skye MacIntosh (2)

Taighan MacLeod

League 2

Kilmallie                       P – P          Oban Camanachd

Friday 2nd September 2022  

MOWI Under 14 League Programme (Phase 2) – North of Scotland

Division 1

Fort William                 1 – 2           Newtonmore      

?                                                      Joey Branning

                                                        Archie Bloor

Skye                             6 – 0          Inverness A

Oliver Langlands (3)

Brodie MacQueen (2)

Reid Constance 1

Division 2

Kinlochshiel                 4 – 2           Lovat

Niamh Morrison (2)                            Dario Marshall

Kieran Martin

Owen Mackenzie                              

Glenurquhart               1 – 0           Kingussie

Liam MacPherson

Division 3

Caberfeidh                   11 – 1         Inverness B

Ali Taylor (7)                                     Rebekah MacLean

Seamus Henderson (3)

Struan Mackenzie

Division 4

Ardnamurchan             3 – 1           Lochaber

Josh Beckett (3)                                Hanna Macdonald

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Sunday 28th August

Mowi National Division

BADENOCH                            10-0           ARDNAMURCHAN

Rhona McIntyre 4

Zoe Reid 2

Megan Ralph

Eilidh Ross

Jeanette McGregor

Mairi Stewart

Mowi North Division 2

KINLOCHSHIEL            7-1             INVERNESS

Lexi MacKenzie 6                              Naomi Macrae

Tegan Bruce

Mowi South Division 2

OBAN                           V                UDDINGSTON

To be Rescheduled

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article