Camanachd Association
cottages.com MacTavish Cup 1st Round
Caberfeidh 0 – 2 Kingussie Martin MacLean
Ruaraidh Anderson 22
Savio Genini 40
Fort William 2 – 3 Skye Alec MacVicar
After Extra Time
Victor Smith 30 (P) Ross Gordon 25
Jack Fraser 56 James Pringle 75
Sam Stubbs 112
Kilmallie P – P Lovat Unplayable Field, Fixture
Reversed to Kiltarlity
Kinlochshiel P – P Newtonmore Unplayable Field, Fixture
Reversed to Kiltarlity
Lovat 3 – 2 Kilmallie Des McNulty
Marc MacLachlan 49, 75 Martin Stewart 5
Greg Matheson 67 Lewis Birrell 15
Newtonmore 2 – 0 Kinlochshiel Willie MacDonald
Craig MacLeod 44
Craig MacIsaac 77
Strathglass 1 – 5 Beauly Graeme Irvine
Penri Jones 9 Jack MacDonald 5, 15
Ross Forbes 35
Robbie Brindle 60
David MacLean 75
Strathdearn Cup 1st Round
Beauly 4 – 1 Caberfeidh Martin MacLean
Leon MacLellan 26 Brian MacKain 56
Sean Stewart 61
Calum MacIver 74
Farquhar MacRae 84
Caberfeidh P – P Beauly Unplayable Field
Glenurquhart P – P Inverness Unplayable Field
Mowi Premiership
Oban Camanachd 4 – 0 Kyles Athletic Iain Kennedy
Daniel MacCuish 22
Louie MacFarlane 62, (P) 89 (P)
Matthew Sloss 81
Mowi National Division
Col Glen P – P Lochaber Reversed to Spean Bridge
Inveraray 0 – 0 Oban Celtic Graham Fisher
Lochaber 5 – 1 Col Glen Craig Scott
Brennan MacDonald 14 Dan MacDonald 53
Ben Delaney 60 (P), 72
Finlay MacDonald 70
Connor Sweeney 84
Mowi North Division 1
Glengarry 4 – 2 Fort William Steven MacLachlan
Raymond Roberson 1, 51 Campbell Calder-Kerr 69
Shaun Nicolson 29, 49 Ewan Campbell 76
Inverness P – P Newtonmore Unplayable Field
Kingussie 4 – 3 Skye Jamie MacPherson
Robert Shiells 31, 87 Ruaraidh MacLeod 45, 84
Somhairle Fraser 65 Archie Millar 60
Peter Dickson 74
Kinlochshiel P – P Lovat Unplayable Field
Mowi South Division 1
Aberdour 7 – 0 Ardnamurchan Euan Pearson
David MacDougall 2, 84, 88
David MacKenzie 13
Joseph Burns 36
Eoin Burns 53
Angus Thorburn 65
Ballachulish P – P Bute Unplayable Field
Kyles Athletic P – P Lochside Rovers Unplayable Field
Mowi North Division 2
Aberdeen University P – P Strathspey Reversed to Grantown
on Spey
Boleskine 2 – 5 Kilmallie Martin Bell
Scott Knox 54, 68 Martyn Cameron 4, 6, 41, 48
Cam Ross 71
Lochcarron 5 – 3 Lewis Ewen MacLean
Sean MacCuish 44, 47 Ally Lamont 5, 12
Ian MacKenzie 51, 76 Paul Duke 31
Crisdean Finlayson 86
Strathglass P – P Lochaber Unplayable Field
Strathspey 0 – 8 Aberdeen University Aly Paterson
Jamie Buchan 15, 77, 90
Josh Wood 17, 36
Jebby Remegio 30, 81
Duncan MacDonald 58
Mowi South Division 2
Bute P – P Inveraray Unplayable Field
Oban Celtic 1 – 6 Kilmory Deek Cameron
George MacMillan 90 Euan Gilmour 3
Bruce Johnstone 11, 50, 55, 63
Alex Cunningham 46 (P)
Uddingston 0 – 2 Strachur – Dunoon Les Kinvig
Steven Thomson 32, 42