7.5 C
Inverness
Saturday, February 24, 2024

Shinty Results

- Advertisement -

Camanachd Association

cottages.com MacTavish Cup 1st Round

Caberfeidh                   0 – 2           Kingussie            Martin MacLean

                                                      Ruaraidh Anderson 22

Savio Genini 40

Fort William                 2 – 3           Skye                    Alec MacVicar

                           After Extra Time

Victor Smith 30 (P)                            Ross Gordon 25

Jack Fraser 56                                  James Pringle 75

Sam Stubbs 112

Kilmallie                       P – P          Lovat            Unplayable Field, Fixture  

                                                                                Reversed to Kiltarlity

Kinlochshiel                 P – P        Newtonmore   Unplayable Field, Fixture  

                                                                                Reversed to Kiltarlity

Lovat                            3 – 2           Kilmallie              Des McNulty

Marc MacLachlan 49, 75                     Martin Stewart 5

Greg Matheson 67                             Lewis Birrell 15

Newtonmore                2 – 0           Kinlochshiel        Willie MacDonald

Craig MacLeod 44

Craig MacIsaac 77

Strathglass                   1 – 5           Beauly                 Graeme Irvine

Penri Jones 9                                    Jack MacDonald 5, 15

Ross Forbes 35

Robbie Brindle 60

David MacLean 75

Strathdearn Cup 1st Round

Beauly                          4 – 1           Caberfeidh          Martin MacLean

Leon MacLellan 26                             Brian MacKain 56

Sean Stewart 61

Calum MacIver 74

Farquhar MacRae 84

Caberfeidh                   P – P          Beauly                 Unplayable Field

Glenurquhart                P – P          Inverness            Unplayable Field

Mowi Premiership

Oban Camanachd          4 – 0           Kyles Athletic      Iain Kennedy      

Daniel MacCuish 22

Louie MacFarlane 62, (P) 89 (P)

Matthew Sloss 81

Mowi National Division

Col Glen                       P – P          Lochaber    Reversed to Spean Bridge    

Inveraray                     0 – 0          Oban Celtic          Graham Fisher

Lochaber                      5 – 1           Col Glen              Craig Scott

Brennan MacDonald 14                      Dan MacDonald 53

Ben Delaney 60 (P), 72

Finlay MacDonald 70

Connor Sweeney 84

Mowi North Division 1

Glengarry                     4 – 2          Fort William        Steven MacLachlan

Raymond Roberson 1, 51                   Campbell Calder-Kerr 69

Shaun Nicolson 29, 49                       Ewan Campbell 76

Inverness                     P – P          Newtonmore       Unplayable Field

Kingussie                     4 – 3           Skye                    Jamie MacPherson

Robert Shiells 31, 87                         Ruaraidh MacLeod 45, 84

Somhairle Fraser 65                          Archie Millar 60

Peter Dickson 74

Kinlochshiel                 P – P          Lovat                   Unplayable Field

Mowi South Division 1

Aberdour                      7 – 0          Ardnamurchan    Euan Pearson
David MacDougall 2, 84, 88

David MacKenzie 13

Joseph Burns 36

Eoin Burns 53

Angus Thorburn 65

Ballachulish                  P – P         Bute                    Unplayable Field

Kyles Athletic               P – P          Lochside Rovers Unplayable Field 

Mowi North Division 2

Aberdeen University     P – P           Strathspey       Reversed to Grantown

                                                                                 on Spey

Boleskine                     2 – 5           Kilmallie              Martin Bell

Scott Knox 54, 68                             Martyn Cameron 4, 6, 41, 48

Cam Ross 71

Lochcarron                   5 – 3           Lewis                   Ewen MacLean

Sean MacCuish 44, 47                       Ally Lamont 5, 12

Ian MacKenzie 51, 76                        Paul Duke 31

Crisdean Finlayson 86

Strathglass                   P – P          Lochaber             Unplayable Field

Strathspey                   0 – 8           Aberdeen University     Aly Paterson

                                                      Jamie Buchan 15, 77, 90

Josh Wood 17, 36

Jebby Remegio 30, 81

Duncan MacDonald 58               

Mowi South Division 2

Bute                             P – P          Inveraray            Unplayable Field

Oban Celtic                   1 – 6          Kilmory               Deek Cameron
George MacMillan 90                         Euan Gilmour 3

Bruce Johnstone 11, 50, 55, 63

Alex Cunningham 46 (P)

Uddingston                   0 – 2          Strachur – Dunoon        Les Kinvig 
                                                      Steven Thomson 32, 42


- Advertisement -
Latest news
- Advertisement -spot_img
Related news
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img