8.6 C
Inverness
Friday, December 2, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results 

Must read

Results Wednesday 6th July 2022

Mowi South Div 1

Lochside Rovers              4 – 0            Kyles Athletic       Craig Scott

Innes Jackson 15

Lewis Buchanan 20

Jordan Kerr 30, 78

Results Friday 8th July 2022

Mowi National Div

Lochaber                      5 – 2          Strathglass         Alec MacVicar

Duncan MacKinnon 13, 32                  Michael Stokes 47

Findlay MacDonald 16, 74, 80             Scott Douglas 84

Results 9th July 2022

Tulloch Homes Camanachd Cup 3rd Round                

Kinlochshiel                 0 – 1           Oban Camanachd          Iain Kennedy                                                  

David Cameron 83

Kyles Athletic               P – P           Glasgow Mid Argyll      Due to Covid

Lovat                            3 – 0           Inveraray            Willie MacDonald

Lewis Tawse 37

Graeme MacMillan 77

Marc MacLachlan 80

Skye                             0 – 7           Kingussie            Deek Cameron   

Roddy Young 5, 23, 48

Jamess Falconer 19, 33

         Savio Genini 20

Ruaridh Anderson 67

Strathdearn Cup Semi Final

Beauly                          0 – 2           Lovat                   Steven MacLachlan

                                                      Lewis Bryson 4, 8

Newtonmore                11 – 0         Caberfeidh          John Matheson

Craig MacIsaac 9, 41, 45

Glen MacKintosh 18, 34, 45+1, 65, 70

Xander Ross 26

Craig MacLeod 37, 62

MKM Building Supplies Oban Bullough Cup Semi Final

Strachur-Dunoon         1 – 3           Glasgow Mid Argyll   Ewan MacDonald

Andrew Wilson 56                                 Seb MacMillan 36, 49

Ross Brown 47

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh                   7 – 0           Kilmallie             Martin MacLean

Craig Morrison 1, 28, 65, 67

Ben MacDonald 31

Kyle Grant 43

Ali MacLennan 56

Mowi National Div

Beauly                          4 – 0           Aberdour            Steven MacLachlan

David MacLean 38, 49, 61

Conor Ross 44

Mowi North Div 1

Glengarry                     7 – 2           Lochcarron          Des McNulty

Nick Dalgety 1, 21, 59                       George Murphy 13

Raymond Robertson 46                     Angus Urquhart 44

Shaun Nicolson 65, 72

Kyle MacKinnon 83

Inverness                    2 – 1           Skye                    Calum Girvan

Steven Bellshaw 29, 45                     Chris MacLennan 39

Kingussie                     2 – 3           Kinlochshiel        John Wood

Robert Shiells 40                              Lewis MacVicar 5

James MacLean 46                            Rory Slaughter 44, 60

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                             9 – 0          Tayforth              Euan Pearson
Ian McDonald 3, 14, 22, 70, 75

Josh Cowan 17

Scott Harvey 28 (P), 85

William Boag 40

Col Glen                               P – P             Ballachulish           Due to Covid

Mowi North Div 2

Inverness                    0 – 7           Lochaber             Calum Girvan     

David Langan 30, 54, 83

Donald MacRae 35, 58

Ryan Gunn 43

Bruno Berardelli 64

Kilmallie                       1 – 2           Lewis                  Lachie Wood

Duncan MacDougall 21                      Donald Lamont 47

Donnie MacRae 77

Strathglass                  1 – 2           Boleskine            Jamie MacPherson

Eoghan Stewart 10                            Liam Girvan 55

Sean Fraser 57

Mowi South Div 2

Kilmory                        P – P          Uddingston         To Be Rescheduled      

Oban Celtic                  P – P           Bute                    To Be Rescheduled

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article