7.4 C
Inverness
Thursday, December 1, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Results 1st October 2022

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh                         5-2     Oban Camanachd            Deek Cameron

Kyle Grant 53                                  Louie MacFarlane 13

Colin MacLennan 60                       Daniel Cameron 48

Craig Morrison 62, 83(p)

Kevin Bartlett 81(p)

Fort William                       1-3     Kingussie               Des McNulty

Victor Smith 42                               Roddy Young 10, 15

James Falconer 77

Lovat                                     1-2     Kinlochshiel          Martin MacLean

Greg Matheson 2                            John MacRae 30

Keith MacRae 65

Newtonmore                     3-2     Kyles Athletic       Graham Cameron

Fraser MacKintosh 7                      Luke Thornton 22

Steven MacDonald 46                   Ross MacRae 40

Brodie MacBean 70

Mowi National Div

Skye                                      5-1     Inveraray                Calum Girvan

Jordan Murchison 21, 34, 43       Alan MacDonald 79

Ross Gordon 22

James Pringle 57

Mowi North Div 1

Caberfeidh                         1-4     Glenurquhart        Steven MacLachlan

Ruaraidh MacLeman 84                David MacLennan 3, 17, 87(p)

Daniel MacLean 80

Fort William                       P-P     Glengarry               Unplayable field

Inverness                           1-3     Newtonmore                     Willie MacDonald

Steven Bellshaw 22                       Glen MacKintosh 40, 81

Evan Menzies 78

Kingussie                           6-3     Lochcarron            Graeme Irvine

Michael Slimon 12, 88                   Gregor Cushnie 1, 11, 54

Robert Shiells 22, 33

Own Goal 28

Iain Fraser 42

Skye                                      P-P     Lovat                         Unplayable field

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                                       P-P     Ballachulish           Unplayable field

Cruachanside                    P-P     Glasgow Mid Argyll          Unplayable field

Mowi North Div 2

Aberdeen University      P-P     Lewis            Aberdeen Uni team raising issues

Lochaber                             P-P     Strathspey             Due to bereavement

Mowi South Div 2

Ardnamurchan                 8-1     Uddingston                       Iain Kennedy

Stuart Carmichael 32, 72             Neil Sutherland 66

Herbie Patterson 35, 38, 45

Calum Ritchie 37, 68

Freddie Patterson 46

Bute                                       P-P     Inveraray    Inveraray team raising issues

Strachur – Dunoon         3-1     Aberdour                Graham Fisher

Sam Bulloch 48, 76                        ? 21

Stephen Thompson 55

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Sunday 25th September

Mowi National Division:

SKYE 1 BADENOCH 6

Rhianna Kirk; Kirsty Deans 4, Zoe Reid 2.

INVERNESS 6 ARDNAMURCHAN 2

Katie McMillian 5, Isla McNeil; Kate Bradley, Sally Paterson.

Mowi North Division 2:

SKYE v STRATHGLASS

?

LOVAT 5 BADENOCH 3

Laura Gallacher 5; Orla Olds, Ellie Miller, Hope Borthwick.

KINLOCHSHEIL 3 GLENGARRY 0

Niamh Morrison 2, Rhiannon MacAskill.

INVERNESS 2 STRATHSPEY 0

Kamryn Hughes, Isla McNeil.

Mowi South Division 2:

ARDNAMURCHAN 10 TAYFORTH 0

Frances Macdonald 3, Lisa Ford 2, Sally Paterson 2, Mya Carmichael 2, Layla Orr MacIntyre.

OBAN 9 UDDINGSTON 10

Katie Mackay 5, Karen Mackinnon 2, Shelly MacCuish 2; Brooke London 5, Olivia Muir 3, Megan Wright 2.

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article