11.9 C
Inverness
Sunday, June 16, 2024

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

- Advertisement -

Results Wednesday 7th June 2023

Mowi North Div 2

Caberfeidh                   6 – 2           Inverness   Andrew Grant McKenzie

Kyle Grant 22, 50, 63, 65, 81             Mikey Bell 20, 23

Cameron Grant 51

Camanachd Association

Results Friday 9th June 2023

Mowi Premiership

Newtonmore                0 – 2           Lovat                   Calum Girvan

                                                      Greg Matheson 63

                                                      Duncan Davidson 64

Camanachd Association

Results 10th June 2023

cottages.com MacTavish Cup Final

Kingussie                     1 – 0           Skye                    Martin MacLean

James Falconer 18

Artemis Macaulay Cup Quarter Final (S)

Oban Camanachd         3 – 0           Inveraray            Graham Cameron

Matthew Sloss 9

Daniel McCuish 11, 86

Glasgow Mid Argyll       5 – 3           Kyles Athletic      Alec MacVicar

John McNulty 3                                 Connor Kennedy 7

Cammie McCue 42                            Roddy MacDonald 12, 44

Calum McLay 86, 90+3                     

Brian Slattery 90+2

Single Team Cup 2nd Round

Kilmory                        4 – 2           Boleskine            Graham Fisher

Bruce Johnston 41, 67                       Neil Hope 30

Sandy Leaper 48                               Shaun Fraser 36

Euan Gilmour 52

Lochcarron          P – P           Aberdeen University   Aberdeen Uni unable

                                                  to Field a Team, Walkover to Lochcarron

Mowi North Division 1

Glengarry                     2 – 8           Newtonmore       Deek Cameron

Nick Dalgetty 27                               Craig MacLeod 6, 65, 85

Brian MacDonald 67                          Declan Brannan 20

                                                      Brodie MacBean 69, 81

                                                      Glen Macintosh 53, 72

Kinlochshiel                 5 – 0           Lovat          Andrew Grant McKenzie

Rory Slaughter 8, 13

Lewis MacVicar 16, 26

Johnny MacAskill

Mowi South Division 1

Aberdour                      4 – 0           Kyles Athletic      Craig Scott
David MacKenzie 6, 59

Ali Abbott 64

David MacDougall 80

Glasgow Mid Argyll       5 – 2           Ardnamurchan   Alec MacVicar

Mark Bain 20, 72                              Freddie Paterson 85, 88

Ross Brown 51, 58

? 60

Lochside Rovers           1 – 6           Bute                    Des McNulty

Jordan Kerr (1)                                 Josh Cowan (3)

                                                      Ryan Craig (3)

Mowi North Division 2

Lewis                           P – P           Strathspey          Strathspey  unable

                                                              to Field a Team, Points to Lewis

Strathglass                   1 – 2           Kilmallie     Calum Girvan

Robbie Stokes 61                              Shane Gillies 51    

                                                      Archie MacNiven 87

Mowi South Division 2

Bute                             P – P           Aberdour             To Be Rescheduled

Oban Celtic                   4 – 0         Strachur – Dunoon   Murray MacGregor

Robert MacIntyre

Hannah MacDonald (2)

Finlay Milton

Uddingston                   3 – 2           Inveraray            Iona McCulloch 

Adam McVay 49                                Scott Robertson 12, 22

Lee Thompson 52

Euan Glen 70

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

Saturday 10th June 2023

Cottages.com MacTavish Under 17 Trophy

Skye                             3 – 4           Fort William        Jamie MacPherson

Jamie Ross 33                                  Ewen Campbell 9

Archie Miller 39 (P)                           James Clark 27

Iain MacInnes 68                              Jack Kearney 72, 89

MacKay Primary School Cup Final

Rockfield                      2 – 4           Tomnacross         Donji MacLeod

Daniel Duffy (P)                                Dougal Strang (2)

Fraser Pollock                                   Archie Bell            

Tyler Cain                     

MOWI Under 14 League Programme – North of Scotland

Friday 9th June 2023    

Section A

Glenurquhart                2 – 2           Kinlochshiel                

Glen Macdonald (1)                            Thomas Greville (1)

Finn Cooper (1)                                  Freddie Morrison (1)

Skye                             P-P             Caberfeidh                           

Section B

Lochaber / Ardnamurchan    2-8    Kilmallie

                                                        Jamie Macniven (4)

                                                        Coby Fyfe (1)

                                                        Lucas Brand (1)

                                                        Kerr Mackinnon (1)

                                                        Cameron Sandison (1)

Fort William                 0-5             Oban Celtic                                    

                                                        Alfie Robertson (2)

                                                        Duncan Hunt (1)                     

                                                        Alexander MacEwan (1)

                                                        Finlay Milton (1)

Section C

Kingussie                     5-0             Inverness A        

Kyle Mutch (2)

Hayden Taylor-Ramsey (1)

Lexi Farquhar (1)

Toby Thain (1)

Section D

Lovat                            P-P             Inverness B

MOWI Under 14 League Programme – South of Scotland

Friday 9th June 2023    

Section 1

Glasgow Mid Argyll       4-0             Aberdour

Uddingston                  2-5             Glasgow Mid Argyll

Aberdour                      3-1             Uddingston

Section 2

Bute                             P – P           Oban Camanachd                          


Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 3rd June

Mowi National Division

SKYE                            8-0             GLENURQUHART

Sarah Yoxon 3

Rhianna Kirk 3

Caitlin MacLean

Catherine Robertson

Mowi North Division 2

SKYE                            P-P             GLENURQUHART

To be rescheduled

Results Sunday 4th June

Mowi National Division

BADENOCH                   11-0           ARDNAMURCHAN

Zoe Reid 4

Megan Ralph 3

Rhona McIntyre 2

Eilidh Ross

Hope Borthwick

GMA                             P-P             INVERNESS

To be Rescheduled

LOCHABER                   5-1             ABERDOUR

Kirsty Delaney 3                               ?

Joanne Gillanders

Natalie MacDonald

Mowi North Division 2

INVERNESS                           6-2             BADENOCH

Kamryn Hughes 3                             Orla Olds

Isla McNeil 2                                    Millie Lavin

Grace Bremner

STRATHGLASS              2-2             GLENGARRY

Morgan Redpath                               Elaine Cameron

Isla Strachan                                             Leona Falconer

KINLOCHSHIEL            W/O           STRATHSPEY

Walkover to Kinlochshiel, Strathspey unable to field a team.

- Advertisement -
Latest news
- Advertisement -spot_img
Related news
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img