1.1 C
Inverness
Friday, December 9, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Result 13th July 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Glenurquhart               3 – 1           Lochcarron         Steven MacLachlan

David MacLennan (2)                     Kenny Cushnie

Lewis MacLennan           

Mowi North Div 2

Beauly                          9 – 3           Boleskine            John Matheson   

Jack MacDonald 2, 6, 16                    Ross Anderson 22

Finlay MacLennan 20, 50                    Scott Watson 46

Fraser Cameron 44, 78                      Scott Knox 83

Calum Flynn 72

Lee Dunbar 84

Result 14th July 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Inverness                          P – P              Newtonmore         Field Unavailable            

Result 16th July 2022

Single Team Club Competition Final

Glengarry               1         v          Col-Glen      2         Lachie Wood

Nick Dalgety 3                                 Jamie MacVicar 42, 87

Tulloch Homes Camanachd Cup 3rd Round                

Kyles Athletic       2         v          Glasgow Mid Argyll 1    Graham Fisher

MacLeod 40                                      Slattery 11

Finan Kennedy 89

Ferguson Transport & Shipping Balliemore Cup 2nd Round

Beauly          2                     v          Skye             1         Iain Kennedy

Connor Ross 70 mins –                  James Pringle 35

Jack MacDonald 90

HIGHLAND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Sutherland Cup 3rd Round

Lovat             4                     v          Kingussie   2         Martin MacLean   

Euan Ferguson 16, 66                   Cluanie Fraser 10

Raymond Rennie 34, 68               Robert Shields 13

Callum Cruden 80 (sent off)

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh             2         v          Newtonmore 5     Steven MacLachlan 

Kevin Bartlett 52                            Connor Jones 35, 54

Craig Morrison 61                           Craig Macissac 66,85

Iain Robinson 70

Kilmallie      –                      v          Kingussie   12       Calum Girvan

Roddy Young x 5

Ruaridh Anderson x3

Fraser Munro 52

Ryan Borthwick 77

Lovat 3                                 v          Fort William 0         Martin MacLean

Lewis Tawse 1

Marc MacLachlan 52, 82

Mowi National Div                                                    

Oban Celtic            1         v          Lochaber     3         Deek Cameron                 

Lance Macuish 23                           Duncan MacKinnon 18

Finlay MacDonald

Conor Sweeny

Strathglass 1                    v          Glenurquhart 2    Graham  Cameron

Steven Hyslop 32                           Daniel MacLean 2

John Barr 50

Mowi North Div 1

Caberfeidh             1         v          Newtonmore         3. Steven MacLachlan  

Ruaridh MacLeman 21                   Brodie MacBean 31

Craig Mcissac

Martin Hall 45

Fort William           0         v          Kinlochshiel          4 John Angus Gillies                                                                  

Duncan MacMillan 25, 31

Lewis MacVicar 37

Rory Slaughter 60

Skye              0                    v          Inverness   4         John Matheson

Iain Hunter 20

Steven Bellshaw x2

Calum Tuckwood

Mowi South Div 1

Tayforth                  1         v         Bute               8         Craig Scott

Neil Shearer 88                               Scott Harvey 5, 13

Iain McDonald 23, 77

Josh Cowan 56, 75

Craig Fisher 35

Calum Barton OG 24

Mowi North Div 2

Kilmallie                  2         v          Strathspey 2         Calum Girvan

Duncan MacDougall                       Connor Aubrey 60,91

Shane Gillies (P) 75

Lochaber                      P – P  Aberdeen Uni      Field Unavailable 

Mowi South Div 2

Aberdour    0                     v          Ardnamurchan 3 Euan Pearson                                                                               

Freddie Patterson 22

Matthew Bradley 39

Aaron Mellis 50

Inveraray   8                     v         Uddingston 4        Des McNulty

David MacPherson 16                    Unknown

Neil Campbell 20

John MacKenzie 32

Ewan Donnan 37, 83, 89

Harry Green 40

Allan MacDOnald 65

Kilmory                   1         v         Bute 6                     TBA   

Scott Cameron 51                          Rory MacDonald 26

Neil Maccurdy 31

David Whitlaw 34

Iain Robertson 44 OG

Thomas Morrison 66,81

Oban Celtic            2         v          Strachur – Dunoon3      Willie MacDonald

Iain Duffy 8                                      Sam Bulloch 17, 49

Duncan Macewan 88                      Steven Thomson 44

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 9th July

Mowi North Division 2

SKYE                  0-8             GLENURQUHART

                                             Hazel Hunter (6)

                                             Yvonne Marshall

                                             Lyndsay Fleming

Results Sunday 10th July

Mowi National Division

ABERDOUR          W/O           INVERNESS

Aberdour unable to field a team, points to Inverness

BADENOCH          15-1           SKYE

Kirsty Deans (9)                      Donna Mackenzie

Zoe Reid (4)

Jeanette McGregor (2)

LOCHABER           5-0             ARDNAMURCHAN

Leah Maxtone (4)

Kirsty Delaney

Mowi North Division 2

STRATHGLASS    V       LOVAT

New date tbc

GLENGARRY        V       INVERNESS

New date tbc

Mowi Development League North

Kinlochsheil 1 Inverness 3

Glenurquhart 0 Mixed team 1

Inverness 0 Glenurquhart 0

Mixed Team 3 Kinlochsheil 0

Kinlochsheil 1 Glenurquhart 0

Inverness 0 Mixed Team 1

Kinlochsheil & Mixed Team 1 Inverness & Glenurquhart 4

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article