3.1 C
Inverness
Friday, December 9, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Result 21st July 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Inverness                   P – P           Newtonmore       To Be Rescheduled

Results 23rd July 2022

Ferguson Transport & Shipping Balliemore Cup Semi Final

Col Glen                               0 – 8              Beauly                      Craig Scott

David MacLean 6, 65

Euan MacCormick 26

Robbie Brindle 43, 45

Sean Stewart 50, 64

Calum Flynn 82

MKM Building Supplies Oban Bullough Cup Semi Final

Kilmory                        2 – 1          Bute                    Lachie Wood

Sandy Leiper 25, 90                          Ruaridh Soane 85

Mowi Premiership

Fort William                 0 – 4           Caberfeidh          Alec MacVicar     

Kevin Bartlett 23

Craig Morrison 26, 47, 90

Kingussie                     3 – 3           Newtonmore       Martin MacLean

James Falconer 5                              Iain Robinson 28, 66, 81

Roddy Young 22

Savio Genini 62

Oban Camanachd         4 – 1           Lovat                  Willie MacDonald

Daniel MacVicar 10                           Fraser Heath 62 (P)

Malcolm Clark 65, 80

Daniel Madej 83

Mowi National Div

Oban Celtic                  2 – 1          Glenurquhart      Graham Cameron

Ewen Campbell 37                            Connor Golabek 88

Lennon Campbell 81 (P)

Skye                                      4 – 0              Strathglass            Iain Kennedy

Ross Gordon 1

Taylor Matheson 4

Will Cowie 46 (P)

John Gillies 49

Mowi North Div 1

Caberfeidh                   1 – 2           Lovat                   John Angus Gillies

Ruairidh MacLeman 75                      Sergio Thomson 31

Raymond Rennie 84

Glengarry                     4 – 1           Fort William        Graham Fisher

Shaun Nicolson 10, 79, 85                  Mark Fraser 25

Rhuairaidh MacDonald 72

Kingussie                     2 – 4           Glenurquhart      John Matheson   

Cluanie Fraser 48, 79                        James MacPherson 4

Alfie MacLeod 21

David MacLennan 69, 71

Lochcarron                  0 – 3           Kinlochshiel        Rab MacAskill     

Archie MacRae 14, 41, 80

Skye                             1 – 7           Newtonmore       Iain Kennedy

Iain MacInnes 90                              Glen MacKintosh 12, 16, 46

Martin Hall 14

Evan Menzies 29

Tristan Ros 52, 80

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                             P – P           Ballachulish        Ballachulish Unable to Field a Team

Tayforth                       2 – 1           Lochside Rovers Euan Pearson

Donald MacInnes 18                          Jordan Kerr 35

Neil Shearer 85

Mowi North Div 2

Lewis                            0 – 9           Kilmallie             Scott Campbell

Brian MacKay (3)

Shane Gillies (2)

Duncan MacDougall (2)

Martyn Cameron

Liam Cameron

Lochaber                      2 – 9           Beauly                 Graham Fisher

Scorers unknown                              Finlay MacLennan (5)

Kyle MacDonald (2)

Lee Dunbar

Callum MacIver

Strathglass                  P – P           Aberdeen Uni       Strathglass Unable To Field a Team

Strathspey                   1 – 1           Boleskine            Graeme Irvine    

Cal MacKintosh 15                             Scott Knox 75

Mowi South Div 2

Uddingston                  1 – 8           Oban Celtic         Alan MacRae

Neil Sutherland 12                            Gabriel Tidsar 17, 23, 31

Stephen Campbell 19, 25

Duncan MacEwan 46, 62

Iain Duffy 77

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article