8.4 C
Inverness
Tuesday, May 24, 2022

Shinty Results

Must read

Camanachd Association

Results 9th April 2022

cottages.com MacTavish Cup 1st Round

Caberfeidh                   7 – 4           Glenurquhart      Brian MacKay

Craig Morrison 14, 19, 73, 80             Dave MacLennan 1, 67

Taylor Condon 54                             Angus MacCallum 44

Blair Morrison 57                              Josh MacDonald-Haig 48

Kevin Bartlett 87

HIGHLAND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Sutherland Cup 1st Round

Section 1

Aberdeen University    P – P  Strathspey       Strathspey unable to field a

                                                                    Team, Walkover to Aberdeen

Section 2

Lochside Rovers          1 – 4              Newtonmore       Iain Kennedy   

Innes Jackson 15                              Cameron McNiven 39, 45

Xander Ross 50

Craig MacLeod 58

Section 3

Skye                                      3 – 1              Kinlochshiel        John Matheson

After Extra Time

Archie Millar 65                                 Archie MacRae 37

Angus Gilpin 99, 110

Mowi Premiership

Kilmallie                       1 – 1           Glasgow Mid Argyll      Calum Girvan

Innes Blackhall 85                            Ewen Fraser 35

Lovat                            P – P           Kinlochshiel       

Newtonmore                0 – 1           Kingussie            Graham Cameron

Roddy Young 33

Oban Camanachd         2 – 6           Kyles Athletic      Deek Cameron    

Connor Howe 27                               Roddy MacDonald 11, 19, 36

Daniel Cameron 77                           Somharlie Thomson 32, 67

Scott MacDonald 39

Mowi National Div

Aberdour                     1 – 1          Oban Celtic          David Mitchell  
Tom Bowerman 12                            Andy MacDonald 58

Beauly                          6 – 0          Lochaber             Martin MacLean  
Finlay MacLennan 7, 19

Sean Stewart 13

Ross Forbes 26, 80

Conor Ross 49

Strathglass                  1 – 2          Inveraray            John Angus Gillies

Penri Jones 71                                  John Kennedy 37

Fraser Watt 51 (P)

Mowi North Div 1

Fort William        P – P  Caberfeidh      Caberfeidh unable to Field a Team,

                                               2 points deducted & Tie to be rescheduled

Lochcarron                  2 – 4           Glengarry            John MacRitchie 

Sean McCuish 9                                Raymond Robertson 14, 43

Gregor Cushnie 17                            David Rodgers 68, 80

Inverness                    1 – 0           Kingussie            Steven MacLachlan

Charlie MacDonald 16

Glenurquhart               1 – 4           Lovat                  Caitlin Mutch

James MacPherson 55                       Lewis Bryson 1

James MacPherson Sent Off               Jack Rennie 2

Mitchell Leslie 75

Raymond Rennie 80

Mowi South Div 1

Ballachulish                 3 – 2           Tayforth              Craig Scott

David Grant 15, 89                            Brendan Duggan 16

Jack MacLean 20                               Michael MacLeod 60

Bute                            8 – 1           Glasgow Mid Argyll      Lachie Wood

Robin MacAlister 5                            Neil Robertson 20

Leon MacMillan 44

Scott Harvey 50, 77, 87

Ryan Craig 55, 60

Josh Cowan 65

Kyles Athletic               0 – 3           Col Glen              Graham Fisher    

                                                      Andrew MacVicar 30

Jamie MacVicar 51, 70

Mowi North Div 2

Beauly                          5 – 1           Lewis                   Jim Barr

Lee Dunbar 19, 39, 73                       Ally Lamont 59

Gary Marshall 23

Kyle MacDonald 55                          

Boleskine                     1 – 2           Kilmallie             Willie MacDonald

Liam Girvan 35                                 Martyn Cameron 7, 40

Inverness                     1 – 0           Strathglass         Steven MacLachlan Finlay Calder 34

Mowi South Div 2

Inveraray                     P – P           Aberdour   Aberdour unable to field a

                                                                        Team, Points to Inveraray                      

Kilmory                        2 – 2          Ardnamurchan    Angus Gilmour
Alec Cunningham 78                         Stuart MacLachlan 2

Jamie Baxter 88                               Steven Gilmour OG 53

Oban Celtic                   3 – 0          Uddingston         Les Kinvig   

Duncan MacEwan 22

Scott Burnett 30

Alan MacKie 63

Strachur – Dunoon        2 – 3           Bute                   Andrew McMurdo
Andrew Wilson 6, 7                           Ian McDonald 9, 62

William Boag 61

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article