10.1 C
Inverness
Sunday, September 25, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Results Wednesday 10th August 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Newtonmore                5 – 1           Fort William                 Craig Scott

Struan Ross 17, 23, 58                      Mark Fraser 62     

Craig MacIsaac 18

Jamie Robinson 40

Mowi North Div 2

Strathspey                   3 – 2           Strathglass         John Matheson

Cal MacKintosh 23, 66                       Lewis Douglas 63

Lawrence Bellini 88                           James Ross 82

Camanachd Association

Results 13th August 2022

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh                   4 – 2         Glasgow Mid Argyll   John Angus Gillies

Ali MacLennan 22, 80                        Hamish Anderson 2

Blair Morrison 30                              Craig Anderson 61 (P)

Craig Morrison 84

Jamie MacKintosh Sent Off

Kinlochshiel                 5 – 2           Fort William        Steven MacLachlan

Ali Nixon 12                                           Lewis Morrison 38

Jordan Fraser 20                               Victor Smith 40

John MacRae 54

Donald Nixon 64

Archie MacRae 75

Lovat                            2 – 0           Kyles Athletic      Martin MacLean  

Calum Macaulay 30, 63

Newtonmore                3 – 2           Kilmallie             Des McNulty

Max Campbell 19, 41                         Stuart Callison 5, 69

Conor Jones 49

Mowi National Div

Aberdour                     1 – 2          Inveraray            Craig Scott

Tom Bowerman 71                            Allan MacDonald 2

Lewis MacNicol 34

Beauly                          5 – 0          Oban Celtic          Deek Cameron

Ross Forbes 31

Robbie Brindle 45+2

Conor Ross 56

David MacLean 58, 68

Glenurquhart               1 – 2           Lochaber             Graeme Irvine

Andrew Corrigan 18                          Duncan MacKinnon 73                                                   Iain Fyfe 85

Strathglass                  0 – 2           Skye                    Graham Cameron

Ross Gordon 12

Jordan Murchison 44

Mowi North Div 1

Inverness                    4 – 0          Lovat                   John Matheson

Charlie MacDonald 51, 55

Ruaraidh Hughes 69

Iain Hunter 77

Kinlochshiel                 0 – 2           Caberfeidh          Ewen MacLean

Ruaraidh MacLeman 55

Reece Houston 70

Lochcarron                  2 – 1           Kingussie     Andrew Grant McKenzie

Kenny Cushnie 24                             Robert Shiells 83

Ian MacKenzie 85

Newtonmore                9 – 4           Glengarry            Des McNulty

Craig MacIsaac 18                            Rhuairaidh MacDonald 35, 79

Craig MacLeod 20, 23, 41, 49             Shaun Nicolson 48, 66

Glen MacKintosh 40, 44

Euan Dingwall 51

Kyle Clark 77

Skye                             6 – 0           Glenurquhart      Iain Kennedy

Raghnall Robertson (3)

John Angus MacInnes (2)

Lewis MacLeod

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                             9 – 1           Cruachanside      Lachie Wood

Iain McDonald 12, 60, 62                   Kyle MacFarlane 18

Scott Harvey 24, 80(P)

Ryan Craig 28, 38

Zander Kilmurray OG 46

Rory McDonald 70

Col Glen                       2 -0            Glasgow Mid Argyll David Mitchell

Dan MacDonald 48

Andrew MacVicar 51

Kyles Athletic               1 – 0           Ballachulish        Ewan MacDonald

Connor Guidici 6

Lochside Rovers          9 – 0           Tayforth              Graham Fisher

Ruiridh Buchanan 7, 63

Jordan Kerr 13, 25, 65, 75, 81

Calum MacMillan 85

Matthew Sloss 86

Mowi North Div 2

Boleskine                     3 – 1           Lochaber             Barrie Dallas      

Calum Muir 12, 86                             Darren Whyte 75

Scott Watson 24

Inverness                     P – P           Strathspey          Rescheduled for Tuesday 16th Aug

Kilmallie                       7 – 0           Strathglass         James Munro

Seamus MacFarlane 22

Kerr Rodger 31

Shane Gillies 46, 71, 76

David Robertson 58

Ian Robertsson 78

Lewis                           1 – 7           Aberdeen University Henry MacInnes

Graham Black OG 55                    Ruairidh Buchan 15, 40

Jebbie Remegio 29

Lachie Dean Morris 42, 56, 87

Graham Black 89

Mowi South Div 2

Ardnamurchan             P – P           Strachur – Dunoon  Field Unavailable

Oban Celtic                  P – P           Bute                    To Be Rescheduled

Uddingston                  0 – 9           Kilmory               Daniel MacRae

Alex Cunningham 10, 24, 58

Euan Gilmour  23, 73, 75

Bruce Johnstone 34, 44, 65

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Sunday 7th August

Mowi Valerie Fraser Camanachd Cup Semi Finals

BADENCOH                   17-0           ABERDOUR

Kirsty Deans (7)

Jeanette McGregor (3)

Zoe Reid (3)

Eilidh Ross (2)

Rhona McIntyre

Mairi Stewart

SKYE                            2-1             GMA 

Rhianna Kirk                                    Catriona Stark

Caitlin MacLean

Mowi Challenge Cup Semi Finals

ARDNAMURCHAN         0-4             KINLOCHSHIEL

                                                      Lexie Mackenzie (3)

Eilidh MacInnes             

LOVAT                          8-1             GLENGARRY       

Fiona Urquhart (5)                            Erin MacLean

Laura Gallagher (3)

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article