10.8 C
Inverness
Monday, September 26, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results 

Must read

Result Sunday 21st August 2022

Artemis Macaulay Cup Final

Oban Camanachd         2 – 3          Kingussie            Des McNulty

Daniel MacVicar 7                             James Hutchison 12

Daniel Madej 19                                Roddy Young 56

Ruaridh Anderson 64

Camanachd Association

Results Tuesday 23rd August 2022

Mowi North Div 2

Beauly                          6 – 2          Kilmallie             Jamie MacPherson

Torrin Cairns 7, 64                            Scott Campbell 54

Finlay MacLennan 55, 70                    Martyn Cameron 61

Lee Dunbar 73, 74

Camanachd Association

Results Wednesday 24th August 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Glengarry                     3 – 4           Glenurquhart      Calum Girvan     

Nick Dalgety 11, 44                           Lewis MacLennan 4, 25            

Shaun Nicolson 42                            Angus MacCallum 14

David MacLennan 24

Camanachd Association

Results 27th August 2022

Ferguson Transport & Shipping Balliemore Cup Final

Inveraray                     1 – 5           Beauly                 Steven MacLachlan

Lewis MacNicol 45                             Euan MacCormick 10

                                                      Robbie Brindle 42

                                                      David MacLean 45, 62

                                                      Ross Forbes 48

Strathdearn Cup Final

Lovat                            1 – 7           Newtonmore       John Matheson

Raymond Rennie 13                          Glen MacKintosh 9, 83

                                                      Evan Menzies 11, 80

                                                      Craig MacLeod 62

                                                      Craig MacIsaac 67 (P)

                                                      Charlie Ferguson 85

MKM Building Supplies Oban Bullough Cup Final

Glasgow Mid Argyll      2 – 0           Kilmory               Craig Scott

Aeden MacRae 48

Ross Brown 84

Mowi Premiership

Kilmallie                      1 – 4           Kinlochshiel        Alec MacVicar

Daniel Stewart 25                             Duncan Matheson 26

                                                      Duncan MacRae 34

                                                      Keith MacRae 40

                                                      John MacRae 43

Caberfeidh                   7 – 1           Fort William        Martin MacLean

Logan Beaton 8                                Lewis Morrison 50

Craig Morrison 10, 43, 70, 86, 87

Kevin Bartlett 29

Kyles Athletic               0 – 2           Oban Camanachd      Graham Cameron

                                                      Malcolm Clark 1

                                                      Daniel Cameron 44

                                                      Daniel MacVicar Sent Off

Mowi National Div

Aberdour                     3 – 3          Lochaber             Euan Pearson

David MacKenzie 55                          Iain Fyfe 41 

Alex Mitchel 74                                 Gregor Cameron 65, 90

Stuart Downey 84

Skye                             7 – 0           Oban Celtic         Des McNulty

Sorley MacDonald 9, 32

Jordan Murchison 21, 27, 29, 39

Ross MacKinnon 43         

Mowi North Div 1

Caberfeidh                   1 – 3           Fort William        Martin Bell

Scott MacLachlan 5                           Struan Stevens 15, 17

                                                      Rhys Kennedy 81

Glengarry                     6 – 2           Kingussie            Ewen MacLean

Jack West 5                                      Peter Dixon 56

John MacKinnon 15, 90+3                  Robert Shiels 61

Raymond Robertson 21 32                

Nick Dalgety 90+2

Mowi South Div 1

Bute                             1 – 3           Col Glen              Lachie Wood

Craig Fisher 77                                 Auryn Kerr 20

                                                      Dan MacDonald 38, 75

Tayforth                       0- 5            Ballachulish        Euan Pearson

                                                      David Grant 49, 74

                                                      Duncan MacDonald 33

                                                      Patrick McLean 60, 85

Mowi North Div 2

Kilmallie                      v                Boleskine            Graeme Irvine

(17.00 Throw Up)

Lewis                           5 – 0           Strathglass         Henry MacInnes 

Callum MacRitchie 4, 35, 40, 76

Paul Duke 50

Lochaber                     3 – 3           Inverness           Jason MacLeod

David Langan 19, 29, 40                    Mikey Bell

                                                      Finlay Calder

                                                      Brodie Campbell

Mowi South Div 2

Ardnamurchan             3 – 5           Bute                    Deek Cameron

Duncan Gorman 23                           Neil McKirdy (4)

Herbie Paterson 46                           Ben Watson

Stuart Carmichael 69                       

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

Tuesday 16th August 2022

MOWI National Under 17 League – London Shield

Section A

Fort William                 4 – 1           Oban Camananchd

Ewen Campbell (3)                            Kyle MacFarlane 

Cam Stephen

Section D Play-Off

Kinlochshiel                 2 – 1           Beauly

Aonghais Martin                                 Torrin Cairns

Archie MacRae

Friday 19th August 2022       

MOWI Under 14 League Programme (Phase 2) – North of Scotland

Division 1

Fort William                 P – P          Inverness A        Unplayable Field

Newtonmore                1 – 3          Skye

Joe Coyle                                          Ian MacInnes (2)

                                                        Brodie MacQueen

Division 2

Lovat                            1 – 6          Glenurquhart

?                                                      Glenn Macdonald (3)

                                                        Alfie Macleod (2)

                                                        Daniel Van Loon

Kingussie                      1 – 3            Kinlochshiel

Hayden Taylor Ramsey                       Owen Mackenzie (2)

                                                        Kieran Martin  

Division 3

Caberfeidh                   0 – 12         Beauly

                                                        Louie Maclellan (6)

                                                        Liam Maclean   (5)

                                                        Rhys Cameron

Division 4

Kilmallie                     P – P         Ardnamurchan

Tuesday 23rd August 2022   

MOWI Under 17 League Programme (Phase 2) – North of Scotland

League 1

Lovat                            2 – 1          Kingussie

Beauly                           v                Glenurquhart

Caberfeidh                   5 – 1           Inverness B

League 2

Lochaber                       v                Kilmallie

Friday 26th August 2022       

MacMaster Cup Semi Final

Skye                             5 – 1          Glenurquhart

Oliver Langlands (2)                          Alfie Macleod

Calum Mackenzie

Rylie Anderson

Brody MacQueen

Newtonmore                3 – 1          Inverness A

(After Extra Time)

Joe Coyle (2)                                    Isla McNeil

Brodie Campbell

MOWI Under 14 League Programme (Phase 2) – North of Scotland

Division 2

Kingussie                       v                 Lovat

Division 3

Inverness B                  1 – 11        Beauly

Lyall Oparka                                      Rhys Cameron (4)

                                                        Liam Maclean  (4)

                                                        Louie MacLellan (3)

Division 4

Lochaber                       0 – 6           Kilmallie

                                                        Cameron Sandison (2)

                                                        Finlay Robertson (2)

                                                        Lewis Luxton 

                                                        Jamie MacNiven

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article