Result Sunday 14th August 2022
Tulloch Homes Camanachd Cup Semi Final
Kingussie 4 – 1 Oban Camanachd Willie MacDonald
Roddy Young 20 Daniel Madej 90
Lee Bain 56
Savio Genini 62
Ruaridh Anderson 65
Result Tuesday 16th August 2022
Mowi North Div 2
Inverness 3 – 4 Strathspey John Matheson
Findlay Calder 28, 43 Martin Ross 14, 37
Skye MacKintosh 42 Jack Nelson 58
Peter Tinney 61
Result Wednesday 17th August 2022
Mowi North Div 1
Newtonmore P – P Lovat To be Rescheduled
Results 20th August 2022
Mowi Premiership
Kilmallie 2 – 3 Fort William Lachie Wood
Calum MacDougall 56 Victor Smith 5, 52
Ben MacKinnon 67 Ali MacRae 28
Ben MacKinnon Sent Off 88
Kinlochshiel P – P Glasgow Mid Argyll Unplayable Field
Kyles Athletic 1 – 5 Caberfeidh David Mitchell
Sorley Thomson 2 Kevin Bartlett 4, 10
Craig Morrison 27, 46
Blair Morrison 90
Lovat 0 – 4 Newtonmore Martin MacLean
Max Campbell 28
Connor Jones 45+2
Iain Robinsson 57, 78
Mowi National Div
Inveraray 8 – 0 Strathglass Deek Cameron
Ross MacMillan 19, 29, 53, 73
Fraser Watt 30, 59
Allan MacDonald 43
Lewis Montgomery 51
Lochaber 1 – 2 Beauly Iain Kennedy
Danny Delaney 63 Ross Forbes 12
Ryan MacKay 81
Skye 4 – 0 Glenurquhart John Angus Gillies
Ross Gordon 7, 29
Taylor Matheson 27
Jordan Murchison 81
Mowi North Div 1
Caberfeidh 2 – 4 Inverness Steven MacLachlan
Ruaraidh MacLeman 63, 80 Steven Bellshaw 14, 85
Ruaraidh Hughes 29, 71
Glengarry 4 – 0 Kinlochshiel Graham Cameron
Shaun Nicolson 35, 60, 80
Nick Dalgety 63
Matthew Ross Sent Off 25
Lovat 1 – 1 Glenurquhart Martin MacLean
Laura Gallacher 18 Calum Miller 69
Lochcarron 1 – 2 Fort William Ian MacKenzie
Kenny Cushnie 7 Padraig McNeil 4
Greig Kelly 59
Newtonmore 5 – 1 Kingussie Willie MacDonald
Glen MacKintosh 29, 47 Robert Shiells 71
Scott Chisholm 53
Craig MacLeod 57
Craig MacIsaac 66
Ballachulish P – P Bute Due to Bereavement
Glasgow Mid Argyll 3 – 1 Col Glen Craig Scott
Cailean MacInnes 15 Scott MacVicar 45+2
Mark Bain 46, 90+2
Tayforth 0 – 7 Kyles Athletic Euan Pearson
Martin MacFadyen 8, 45
Connor Guidici 33, 79
David Martin 60, 83
Abby Anderson 85
Mowi North Div 2
Beauly 1 – 0 Aberdeen Uni Jamie MacPherson
Finlay MacLennan 65
Boleskine 9 – 2 Inverness John Matheson
Calum Muir 15, 73 Finlay Calder 30
Scott Knox 20, 45, 45+1, 70 Mikey Bell 65
Scott Watson 80, 86
Ross Andersson 83
Lochaber 5 – 1 Lewis James Munro
Neil MacDonald 11 Ally Lamont 66
Michael Gordon 23, 28
David Langan 30
Innes Whyte 76
Mowi South Div 2
Strachur – Dunoon P – P Aberdour Unplayable Field
Uddingston 0 – 2 Bute Ewan MacDonald
Ruairidh Soane 37
Rory McDonald 57