4.2 C
Inverness
Tuesday, December 6, 2022

Shinty Results

Must read

Results 15th June 2022

Mowi Premiership

Lovat                            4 – 3           Kilmallie             Calum Girvan

Greg Matheson 3, 62                         Daniel Stewart  75, 80

Fraser Heath 40, 48                          Stuart Callison 85

Results 17th June 2022

Mowi South Div 2

Oban Celtic                   3 – 4           Kilmory               Murray MacGregor

Keegan MacPhee 12, 86                     Alex Cunningham 7, 20, 64

Joe MacVicar 71                                Sandy Leiper 64            

Results 18th June 2022

Single Team Club Competition Semi Final

Boleskine                     0 – 7           Glengarry            John Matheson

Ruaraidh MacDonald 8

Nick Dalgety 14, 43, 80

Jack West 30

John MacKinnon 61, 70

Col-Glen                           6 – 0           Tayforth              Iain Kennedy   

Scott MacVicar 12

Andrew MacVicar 15, 61

Daniel MacDonald 25, 34

Auryn Kerr 56

HIGHLAND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Sutherland Cup 3rd Round

Inveraray                     2 – 4           Glasgow Mid Argyll      Craig Scott

After Extra Time

Ewan Donnan 10                               Matthew Young 25, 87, 96

John MacKenzie 42                            Ross Brown 98

Newtonmore                12 – 1         Beauly                 Deek Cameron

Craig MacIsaac 1, 47, 62                    Fraser Cameron 55

Craig MacLeod 5, 25, 65

Evan Menzies 14

Glen MacKintosh 34, 49, 66, 80

Euan Dingwall 85

Lovat                            P – P           Kingussie            Due to Covid

Glenurquhart               4 – 1           Caberfeidh          Steven MacLachlan

James MacPherson 25, 70                           Rhys Houston 32

David MacLennan 30, 40

Mowi Premiership

Caberfeidh                   2 – 3           Kingussie            Martin MacLean

Craig Morrison 3                               Roddy Young 13, 58, 60

Kevin Bartlett 30

Kyles Athletic               4 – 2           Fort William        Lachie Wood

Robbie MacLeod 17, 33                      Victor Smith 31

Roddy MacDonald 62, 78                   Bryan Simpson 42

Newtonmore                P – P           Kinlochshiel        Due to Covid

Oban Camanachd         3 – 0           Glasgow Mid Argyll      Graham Fisher Daniel MacVicar 10

Connor Howe 26

Louie MacFarlane 68

Mowi National Div

Glenurquhart               1 – 2          Oban Celtic         Graham Cameron

Connor Golabek 74 (P)                      Lennon Campbell 33

Connor Golabek Sent Off 88               Scott Dempster 44

Inveraray                     1 – 3          Beauly                 Des McNulty       

Campbell Watt 4                               David MacLean 9

Robbie Brindle 25, 35

Skye                             3 – 0          Lochaber             Calum Girvan

Ross Gordon 50

James Pringle 67

Taylor Matheson 80

Mowi North Div 1

Kinlochshiel                 1 – 1           Skye           Andrew Grant McKenzie

Kieran Martin 69                               Iain MacPherson 33

Inverness                     P – P           Fort William        Due to Covid

Mowi South Div 1

Ballachulish                 P – P           Cruachanside      To Be Rescheduled

Bute                             P – P           Lochside Rovers Unplayable Field

Mowi North Div 2

Aberdeen University    0 – 2           Strathspey          Ally Paterson     

Lawrence Bellini 30

Liam Tinney 87

Strathglass           P – P            Inverness         Rescheduled for 22nd June

Mowi South Div 2
Strachur – Dunoon        2 – 4           Ardnamurchan    Murray MacGregor

Connor MacIntyre  29, 90                  OG 9

Hamish Kennedy 46

Kris MacKenzie 83

Calum Ruairidh Foxley 90

Uddingston                  P – P           Aberdour            Unplayable Field,

                                                                                 Points to Aberdour

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

MOWI National Under 17 League – London Shield

Tuesday 7th June 2022

Section A

Kilmallie                      10 – 1         Lochaber

Lewis Luxton (4)                                  Darris Riddle

Shane O Rua (3)

Seamus MacFarlane

Damien Hunter  

Ryan Macleod

Oban Camanachd         3 – 6           Fort William                         

Scott Campbell                                 James Clark (3)

Mathew Sloss                                     Joe Macvicar (2)

Ruaridh Buchanan                              Ewen Campbell

Section B

Inverness B                  1 – 9           Newtonmore               

Calvin Cornthwaite                             Alex Shearer (2)

                                                        Kyle Clark (2)

                                                        Ollie Hood (2)

                                                        Euan Dingwall

                                                        Cameron Mitchell

                                                        Lewis Macintosh

Section C

Caberfeidh                     v                Glenurquhart                                  

Lovat                            0 – 2           Inverness A                                  

                                                        Stephen Knight 1

                                                        Norbert Orteba 1                    

Section D

Skye                             v                Beauly

Womens Camanachd Association

                                    Results 9th June

Mowi North 2 Division

LOVAT                          4-9             GLENURQUHART

Laura Gallagher (4)                           Hazel Hunter (6)

                                                      Kirsty Smith (2)

                                                      Rosia Brown

Results Sunday 12th June

Mowi North 2 Division

INVERNESS                  P-P             STRATHGLASS

Pitch unavailable, to be rescheduled

GLENGARRY                 7 – 0           SKYE                 

Lexi Cameron (4)

Isla Mackay

Leona Falconer

Erin McLean

Mowi South 2 Division

ARDNAMURCHAN         11 -0          GMA          

Sally Patterson (4)

Hannah MacDonald (3)

Roslyn Ritchie      

Aine O’Rue

Emma Mellis

Mya Carmichael

DUNADD                       16 – 0         UDDINGSTON

Eilidh Cameron (9)

Grace Drummond (4)

Anna Airlie

Kyra Robertson

Alice Adair

OBAN LORNE                V                TAYFORTH

Oban unable to field a team, Points to Tayforth

Mowi Development League North

Lochaber 0 Kinlochshiel 2

Glengarry 0 Badenoch 2

Glenurquhart A 0 Glenurquhart B 1

Inverness A 2 Inverness B 0

Lochaber 0 Badenoch 0

Glengarry 0 Kinlochshiel 1

Glenurquhart A 3 Inverness B 0

Glenurquhart B 0 Inverness A 0

Kinlochshiel 2 Badenoch 1

Glengarry 2 Lochaber 1

Glenurquhart A 0 Inverness A 0

Glenurquhart B 2 Inverness B

Lochaber 0 Inverness A 3

Glengarry 0 Glenurquhart A 4

Kinlochshiel 3 Glenurquhart B 1

Badenoch 0 Inverness B 2

Glenurquhart A 1 Lochaber 0

Glengarry 0 Inverness A 3

Badenoch 1 Glenurquhart B 1

Kinlochshiel 2 nverness B 0

Glengarry 0 Inverness B 1

Inverness A 1 Kinlochshiel 1

Lochaber 1 Glenurquhart B 2

Glenurquhart A 1 Badenoch 0

Lochaber 4 Inverness B 0

Glengarry 0 Glenurquhart B 2

Badenoch 1 Inverness A 2

Glenurquhart A 1 Kinlochshiel 1

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article