3.4 C
Inverness
Sunday, December 4, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results 

Must read

Single Team Club Competition 2nd Round

Glengarry                        3 – 0           Lochcarron         Calum Girvan

Raymond Robertson 9

Nick Dalgety 19

Shaun Nicolson 51

Cottages.com MacTavish Cup Semi Final

Kingussie                     4 – 2           Lovat                   Iain Kennedy     

Roddy Young 16, 78                          Greg Matheson 59

Savio Genin 22 (P)                            Marc MacLachlan 80

Iain Fraser 38

Skye                             P – P           Caberfeidh          Due to Bereavement

Scottish Sea Farms Glasgow Celtic Society Celtic Cup Semi Final

Glasgow Mid Argyll      2 – 1           Inveraray            Lachie Wood

Ally MacKerracher 8, 57                     Fraser Watt 74

Kyles Athletic               1 – 1           Oban Camanachd          Deek Cameron

Kyles Athletic Won 3 – 0 on Penalties

Ross MacRae 120+4                          Scott MacMillan 99

Andrew King Sent Off

Ferguson Transport & Shipping Balliemore Cup 1st Round

Southern Section

Oban Celtic                  8 – 1           Cruachanside      Alec MacVicar

Craig MacDougall 4, 9                        Kyle MacFarlane 79

Lennon Campbell 14, 15, 23, 84

Ewen Campbell 18

Joe MacVicar 65

Single Team Club Competition 2nd Round

Col-Glen                       6 – 1           Ballachulish        Craig Scott

Andrew MacVicar 10                          Duncan MacDonald 50

Andrew Tyre 13

Scott MacVicar 16

Daniel MacDonald 38, 40, 52

Boleskine                     3 – 2           Lewis                  John Matheson

Sean Fraser 32                                 Scott MacLeod 63

Steve Bone 53                                  Ally Lamont 82

Jack Greig 70

Strachur-Dunoon             0 – 2              Tayforth              Des McNulty

Donald MacInnes 62, 73

Mowi Premiership

Fort William                 1 – 2           Newtonmore       Steven MacLachlan

Arran MacPhee 80                             Fraser MacMillan 25, 43

Kinlochshiel                 3 – 0           Kilmallie             Martin MacLean

Jordan Frasr 42, 74

John MacRae 61

Mowi National Div

Lochaber                      6 – 0           Aberdour            Calum Girvan

Jack Dignan 42

Iain Fyfe 65, 78, 85

Connor Sweeney 68

Ryan Toal 77

Mowi North Div 1

Glenurquhart               3 – 2           Caberfeidh          Jim Barr    

Charlie MacLeod 21, 32, 85                Hamish Alliston 9

                                                      Connor MacGregor 67

Lovat                            1 – 3           Inverness           Graham Cameron

Mitchell Leslie 85                              Charlie MacDonald 2, 35

Steven Bellshaw 43

Kingussie                     6 – 1           Fort William        John MacRitchie Cluanie Fraser 4                                Alan Knox 43

Taighan MacLeod 27, 86

Darren Hanlan 39

James MacLean 55

Kirsty Deans 72

Kinlochshiel                 6 – 1           Newtonmore       Martin MacLean

Duncan MacMillan 6, 79 (P)                Glen MacKintosh 9

Archie MacRae 32

Rory Slaughter 60, 66

Lewis MacVicar 88

Mowi South Div 1

Glasgow Mid Argyll      4 – 0          Lochside Rovers Graham Fisher

Nick Lavin 17

Ross Brown 31, 82

Scott Anderson 83

Kyles Athletic               1 – 4           Bute                    Deek Cameron

Dave Martin 39                                 Frank Devlin 23

Josh Cowan 30

Scott Harvey 40

Craig Fisher 44

Mowi North Div 2

Inverness                     1 – 3           Aberdeen University    Archie Ritchie

Skye MacKintosh                              Jebby Remegio

Jamie Buchan (2) 

Strathspey                   3 – 5           Beauly                 Neil MacDonald

Callum MacKintosh 4                         Jack MacDonald 3, 9

Murdo Ross 20                                  Lee Dunbar 21

Bob Davies 24                                  Torrin Cairns  61, 75

                                                      Lee Dunbar Sent Off

Strathglass                  2 – 3           Lochaber             Russell Ross

James Ross 11, 81                            David Langan 37, 47, 53

Mowi South Div 2

Ardnamurchan             P – P           Aberdour            To Be Re-arranged      

Bute                             3 – 0          Kilmory               Euan Pearson
Iain McDonald 5, 70, 85

Uddingston                  P – P   Inveraray         Uddingston unable to Field a Team, Points to Inveraray

Camanachd Association

Youth Results

South of Scotland Under 14 9-a-side League Programme

Sunday 8th May 2022

SECTION 1                                                                                 

Dunoon                        0 – 5          Oban Celtic

Finlay Macgillivery

Alfie Robertson (2)

                                                        Daniel Duffy

                                                        Fergus Hunt

Oban Camanachd         9 – 4           Bute

Sasha MacCallum (2)                         Ollie MacVicar (3)

Shaun Thomson (2)                           Ethan Kerr

Fraser MacMillan

Saul Walton

Mathew Sloss

Alfie Byers

Scott Campbell

SECTION 2

Aberdour                     1 – 5           Uddingston

Morvern Kennedy                               Emre Topkaya

                                                        Brooke London

                                                        Ethan Gemmell

                                                        Neils Latham

MOWI National Under 17 League – London Shield

Tuesday 10th May 2022

Section A

Fort William                 P – P     Oban Camanachd      To Be Rescheduled

Lochaber                      P – P           Kilmallie    To Be Rescheduled

Section A

Newtonmore                P – P    Inverness B       Walkover to Newtonmore  

Section A

Inverness A                 10 – 0         Lovat

Mikey Bell (4)

Skye MacIntosh (4)

Stephen Knight (2)

Glenurquhart               4 – 2           Caberfeidh

??                                                   ??

Section A

Beauly                          P – P           Skye           Due to Bereavement

MOWI Under 17 Development League – W.J. Cameron Trophy

Tuesday 10th May

North Section                       

Oban Celtic                  1 – 2          Ardnamurchan            

Duncan Hunt                                     Stuart MacLachlan

                                                        Ellen Munro         

Thursday 12th  May

South Section                       

Uddingston                  P – P           Dunoon               Walkover to Dunoon             

Glasgow Mid Argyll      3 – 0          Aberdour

Connal MacDiarmid (2)

Cailean Macleod

MOWI Under 14 League Programme – North of Scotland

Friday 13th May 2022  

Section A

Lovat                            2 – 1           Kingussie

??                                                     Kyla Gow

Section B

Kilmallie                      0 – 7           Glenurquhart

                                                      ??

Section C

Inverness A                 2 -3            Skye

Nathan Harrison                                 Calum Mackenzie

Campbell Pirrie                                  Ian Macinnes

                                                        Reid Constance

Section D

Caberfeidh                   P – P           Beauly

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 7th May

Mowi National Division

SKYE                            P-P    BADENOCH          Bereavement                        

Mowi North 2 Division

GLENGARRY                 1-4   GLEN URQUHART

Elaine Cameron                       Ishbel Barr 3

                                             Rebecca Van Loon

Results Sunday 8th May

Mowi National Division

INVERNESS                  8-0    ABERDOUR

Katie MacMillan (3)

Melissa Mackay

Amber Mackay

Ruth MacDougall

Joni-Kate Reid

Chloe Mutch

ARDNAMURCHAN         4-4    LOCHABER

Hannah MacDonald (2)             Kirsty Delaney (2)

Kate Bradley                           Leah Maxtone

Ellen Munro                             Lilijana Alexander

Mowi North 2 Division

BADENOCH                  7-1    INVERNESS

Orla Olds (2)                           Isla McNeil

Catrin MacLeod (2)

Gabi Nagle

Jess Nagle

Hope Borthwick                      

STRATHGLASS             0-11  KINLOCHSHIEL

                                             Lorna MacRae (6)

                                             Lexie Mackenzie (3)

                                             Tegan Bruce (2)            

STRATHSPEY                P-P    SKYE          Bereavement

Mowi South 2 Division

OBAN                  V       GMA           Oban unable to field team, points to GMA

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article