7.9 C
Inverness
Friday, December 2, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Result Tuesday 26th July 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Lovat                            1 – 4          Newtonmore       Martin MacLean

Doug Brockies 39                             Craig MacLeod 30

Struan Ross 38, 43

Glen MacKintosh 89

Result 29th July 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Fort William                 4 – 0           Newtonmore       Craig Scott

Jack Kearney 40, 75

Lewis Clark 50, 77

Results 30th July 2022

Artemis Macaulay Cup Semi Final                             

Kyles Athletic               1 – 3           Oban Camanachd    Des McNulty

Roddy MacDonald 38                         Daniel MacVicar 55

Daniel Madej 64, 70                         

Kingussie                     1 – 0           Lovat                   Deek Cameron

James Falconer 45+1

Mowi Premiership

Glasgow Mid Argyll      5 – 0           Kilmallie              Iain Kennedy

Brian Slattery 20

Chris Holleysong 49, 73

John McNulty 57

Ross Fraser 82

Newtonmore                2 – 2           Kinlochshiel        Calum Girvan

Michael Russell 38                             Archie MacRae 4

Max Campbell 67                              John MacRae 65

Mowi National Div

Lochaber                     0 – 4           Skye                   Willie MacDonald

                                                      Taylor Matheson 10, 25, 55

                                                      James Pringle 48

Oban Celtic                   4 – 0           Aberdour            Alec MacVicar

Daniel MacMillan 36, 37

Duncan MacEwan 42

Lennon Campbell 57

Mowi North Div 1

Kingussie                     0 – 5           Glengarry            John Matheson

                                                      Shaun Nicolson 19, 48, 70

Nick Dalgety 39

Raymond Robertson 65

Lochcarron                  3 – 1           Skye                    Craig Scott

Gregor Cushnie 13, 29                       Ally MacLeod 19

Crisdean Finlayson 15

Mowi South Div 1

Ballachulish                 1 – 1           Glasgow Mid Argyll  Graham Fisher

David Grant 13                                 Ross Brown 24

Kyles Athletic               4 – 1           Cruachanside      David Mitchell

Neil Nicolson 10, 47                           Robbie Brown 20

Dave Martin 37

Grant Profit 52

Mowi North Div 2

Boleskine                     5 – 0           Lewis                  John Angus Gillies

Scott Watson 5

Sean Fraser 15

Neil Hope 35

Craig Girvan 80

Liam Girvan 85

Kilmallie                       2 – 2           Aberdeen University Graeme Irvine

Shane Gillies 4                                 Lachie Dean Morris 38

Duncan MacDougall 72                      Willie Hunter 42

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article