7.1 C
Inverness
Tuesday, September 27, 2022

Camanachd Association Shinty Results

Must read

Result Tuesday 2nd August 2022

Mowi North Div 1

Newtonmore                P – P           Lovat                   Field Unavailable

Results 6th August 2022

Tulloch Homes Camanachd Cup Semi Final

Lovat                                     3-2                 Kyles Athletic       Alec MacVicar

Greg Matheson 4, 24                                 Roddy MacDonald 29

Marc MacLachlan 90                                   Ross MacRae 45+3

HIGHLAND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Sutherland Cup Semi Final

Glenurquhart                    4-6                 Newtonmore         Steven MacLachlan

James MacPherson 6, 14, 75                   Craig MacIsaac 1, 44

David MacLennan 47                                 Craig MacLeod 25

Glen MacKintosh 35, 40, 84

Lovat                                     2-1                 Glasgow Mid Argyll   Ewan MacDonald

Lewis Bryson 74                                          Mark Bain 46

Euan Ferguson 85(p)                    

Mowi Premiership

Kilmallie                              1-5                 Caberfeidh             Calum Girvan

Daniel Stewart 77                                       Craig Morrison 2, 7

Ben MacDonald 20

Kevin Bartlett 47, 61(P)

Kinlochshiel                      1-0                 Kingussie               Graham Cameron

John MacRae 15

Mowi National Div

Lochaber                             0-5                 Inveraray               Deek Cameron

Fraser Watt 30, 65
            Allan MacDonald 37, 56
            Ross Montgomery 88

Oban Celtic                        3-0                 Strathglass            Iain Kennedy

Lennon Campbell 25
Ewen Campbell 38
Daniel MacMillan 70

Skye                                      7-0                 Aberdour                John Angus Gillies

Ross Gordon 6, 56, 76, 78
Will Cowie 74(p)
Archie Millar 89(p)

Mowi North Div 1

Kinlochshiel                      2-3                 Kingussie               Martin Bell 

Archie MacRae 5                                         Dylan Borthwick 70, 75, 81(P)

Seumas Martin 50

Lochcarron                        1-3                 Inverness               Ewen MacLean

Daniel Ross 32                                            Charlie MacDonald 7, 50, 78

Mowi South Div 1

Ballachulish                       3-2                 Kyles Athletic       Des McNulty

Patrick MacLean 2, 8, 39                          Cameron Maxwell 19

Dave Martin 60                   

Tayforth                              0-10              Col Glen                   David Mitchell

Cally McNaughton 35, 55, 68(P), 73, 80
            Andrew MacVicar 45, 48, 78

Scott MacVicar 60
            John McPhail 88

Mowi North Div 2

Aberdeen University    P – P           Inverness           To Be Rescheduled

Lewis                                    0-11              Beauly                      Henry MacInnes

Finlay Maclennan 4, 50, 54, 57, 75, 84
            Lee Dunbar 24
             Marcus MacRae 45, 48
             Calum MacIver 78
            Torrin Cairns 88

Strathspey                   P – P           Strathglass         Rescheduled for

                                                                              Wednesday 10th Aug

Mowi South Div 2

Ardnamurchan             P – P           Bute                 Field Unavailable, Tie

                                                                                 Reversed to Bute

Bute                                       7-2                 Ardnamurchan     Craig Scott

Rory McDonald 25, 89                               Aaron Mellis 53
Josh Cowan 28, 50, 56                              Stuart Carmichael 85
Nathan Pleming OG 52
Ruairidh Soane 90

Strachur – Dunoon         3-2                 Kilmory                   Euan Pearson

Sam Bulloch (2)                                          Alec Cunningham (2)

Neil Bo Finlayson (1)

Neil Bo Finlayson (Sent off)

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Wednesday 13th July

Mowi North Division 2

STRATHSPEY      2-12           BADENOCH

Charlotte Bisset                       Hope Borthwick (7)

Emma Sanderson                    Kirsty Grant (3)

                                             Catrin MacLeod (2)

Results Sunday 17th July

Mowi National Division

BADENOCH          V                ARDNAMURCHAN

To be rearranged

GMA                    2-2             ABERDOUR

Laura McCafferty                     Katy Smith

Kirsty Gray                             Rowan Cooper

Mowi North Division 2

STRATHSPEY      w/o           STRATHGLASS

Strathglass unable to field a team, points to Strathspey   

Mowi South Division 2

GMA                    v                TAYFORTH

Tayforth unable to raise team, points to GMA

Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 23rd July

Mowi National Division

SKYE                            3-2             LOCHABER

Jenna Beaton (2)                              Shannon Wilson (2)

Ilana Patterson

Mowi North Division 2

GLENURQUHART          6-8             LOVAT

Freya Gault (3)                                          Laura Gallagher (4)

Hazel Hunter (2)                               Fiona Urquhart (3)

Fredirica Gilbert                                Chloe MacMillian

Results Sunday 24th July

Mowi National Division

ABERDOUR                   2-5             ARDNAMURCHAN

Isla Maclean                                     Hannah MacDonald (4)

Niahm Donnelly                                Lisa Ford

INVERNESS                           2-1             GMA 

Katie MacMillian                                Catriona Stark

Joni Kate Reid

Mowi North Division 2

STRATHGLASS             8-0             STRATHSPEY

Isla Strachan (6)

Cassie Dorrian

Eilidh Mackenzie

KINLOCHSHEIL            p-p             INVERNESS

New date tbc

GLENGARRY                          0-6             BADENOCH

                                                      Hope Borthwick (4)

                                                      Catrin Macleod

                                                      Grace Fraser

Mowi South Division 2

UDDINGSTON               P-P             GMA

New date tbc

DUNADD                       P-P             OBAN

New Date tbc

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article